SUMMARY REPORT        HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/06/18     GENERAL ELECTION - NOV 6, 2018
RUN TIME:09:36 PM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 78) .  .  .  .  .        78  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    60,118
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,118
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .        48     .16
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             48.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .08

          PUBLIC QUESTION #1 REGULAR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,431   72.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,295   27.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,726

          STRAIGHT PARTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,273   64.07
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,528   35.07
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111     .86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,912

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,336   56.55
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,156   38.62
           LUCY M BRENTON (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,376    4.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,889

          SECRETARY OF STATE REGULAR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,118   63.29
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,561   33.40
           MARK W RUTHERFORD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .       933    3.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,626

          AUDITOR OF THE STATE REGULAR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,554   61.77
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     9,782   34.42
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,069    3.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,420

          TREASURER OF THE STATE REGULAR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,683   65.81
           JOHN C AGUILERA (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,697   34.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,391

          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,863   61.13
           TOBI BECK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,439   38.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,315

          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SUSAN W BROOKS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,189   76.38
           DEE THORNTON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       984   23.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,175

          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,386   60.86
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    11,164   39.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,565

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,858  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,858

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ANTHONY J (TONY) COOK (REP)  .  .  .  .       344   76.11
           AMIE NEILING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   23.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       452

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           HEATH R VANNATTER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     6,747   68.90
           THOMAS HEDDE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,046   31.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,793

          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT J PARRY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,083  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,083

          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           HANS S PATE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,430  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,430

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTYWIDE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK A MCCANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,769  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,769

          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTYWIDE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,452   61.73
           TAMMY MOHR (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,820   38.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,272

          HOWARD COUNTY RECORDER COUNTYWIDE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R JACK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,499  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,499

          HOWARD COUNTY SHERIFF COUNTYWIDE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,600   58.02
           NORRIS JONES (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,010   41.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,610

          HOWARD COUNTY ASSESSOR COUNTYWIDE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY (REP)  .  .  .  .    20,740  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,740

          HOWARD COUNTY COMMISSIONER COUNTYWIDE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAUL G WYMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,847  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,847

          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOHN J ROBERTS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,956  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,956

          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DWIGHT V SINGER JR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     6,029  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,029

          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LESLIE G FATUM (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,375  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,375

          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRYAN ALEXANDER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,641   64.72
           GREGORY STEEL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,530   35.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,171

          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     8,404  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,404

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A LEE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,117  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,117

          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L ANCIL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,122   15.38
           LINDA J KOONTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,593   20.87
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,112   15.35
           STEVE GEISELMAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,242   15.83
           NATALIE GUEST (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,694   17.52
           BRIAN WEST SR (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,031   15.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,794

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CLAY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT M BASZNER JR (REP) .  .  .  .  .     1,402  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,402

          TOWNSHIP BOARD CLAY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           CLEE R OLIVER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       876   55.80
           THOMAS W PODWELL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       694   44.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,570

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE ERVIN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ANDREW C COOK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       759  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       759

          TOWNSHIP BOARD ERVIN
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOYCE ANCIL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,747  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,747

          TOWNSHIP BOARD HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           MARK A ANCIL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,602   28.03
           JASON W LEMONS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,460   25.54
           KENT W WEAVER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,569   27.45
           NICHOLAS L GLOVER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,085   18.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,716

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HONEY CREEK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KIRK B SMITH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       738  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       738

          TOWNSHIP BOARD HONEY CREEK
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HOWARD
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP BOARD HOWARD
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           K LARRY SMITH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       532   45.16
           GREGORY W TRYLING (REP) (REP).  .  .  .       646   54.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,178

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE JACKSON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GREG KINGSEED (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169

          TOWNSHIP BOARD JACKSON
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LIBERTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TROY A BEACHY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,631  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,631

          TOWNSHIP BOARD LIBERTY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           RITA G KINGSEED (REP) (REP)  .  .  .  .     1,405   43.15
           KRISTINE K ZIRKLE (REP) (REP).  .  .  .     1,252   38.45
           RACHEL L JENKINS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       599   18.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,256

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE MONROE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP BOARD MONROE
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           LINDA A JOHNSTON (REP) (REP) .  .  .  .       455   60.51
           TIMOTHY G SKAGGS (REP) (REP) .  .  .  .       297   39.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       752

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAUL M MUNOZ (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,791  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,791

          TOWNSHIP BOARD TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVEN P STACKHOUSE (REP) (REP) .  .  .     2,189   67.42
           JERRY L WOOLDRIDGE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,058   32.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,247

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE UNION
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP BOARD UNION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWN CLERK GREENTOWN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TERESA A DUKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       668  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       668

          TOWN COUNCIL 4 GREENTOWN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SCOTT A DEYOE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       626  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       626

          TOWN COUNCIL 5 GREENTOWN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TODD A EVERLING (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       658  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       658

          SCHOOL BOARD AT LARGE EASTERN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           AIMEE A ROMERO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,648  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,648

          EASTERN SCHOOL BOARD GREENTOWN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRIAN D DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       498  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       498

          SCHOOL BOARD AT LARGE KOKOMO
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           LISA C ELLISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,164   27.39
           MICHAEL GAULT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,757   21.14
           LISA HEMMEGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,394   23.97
           CRYSTAL D SANBURN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,187   27.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,502

          SCHOOL BOARD AT LARGE NORTHWESTERN
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           JONATHAN C ELLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,603   32.97
           JEREMY S KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,099   22.60
           TED D MERRELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,160   44.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,862

          SCHOOL BOARD AT LARGE TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BILL BRUBAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,919  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,919

          SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 1 TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CATHY J MATHEWS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,846  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,846

          SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 2 TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DENNIS L MARLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,823  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,823

          SCHOOL BOARD AT LARGE WESTERN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAMELA L CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,634   64.89
           J CONRAD MAUGANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,425   35.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,059

          SCHOOL BOARD HARRISON WESTERN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           HARRY L KENWORTHY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,309  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,309

          SCHOOL BOARD HONEY CREEK WESTERN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MICHAEL J KOLOSZAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,107   28.36
           JILL M NEWBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,797   71.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,904

          SCHOOL BOARD MONROE WESTERN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SCOTT E GASKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,233  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,233

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE REGULAR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,298   67.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,949   32.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,247

          COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT 2 REGULAR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,452   68.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,723   31.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,175