PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0001 1 Clay 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     75
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      4   80.00
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           6.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEVEN (STEVE) M. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CLAY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT M. BASZNER JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CLAY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           G. DAVID BOYCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   50.00
           THOMAS W PODWELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   23.53
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   17.65
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   17.65
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.76
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.76
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CLAY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CLAY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0002 1 Clay 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     54
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     11   84.62
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      2   15.38
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   40.00
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   40.00
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   50.00
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   30.00
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           HEATH VANNATTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   70.00
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   63.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEVEN (STEVE) M. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   54.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CLAY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT M. BASZNER JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CLAY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           G. DAVID BOYCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   23.81
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   42.86
           THOMAS W PODWELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.75
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.58
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.33
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.50
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.33
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.42
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           THOMAS (TOM) HEDDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CLAY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CLAY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0003 1 Howard 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      9
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOHN J. ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HOWARD
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD HOWARD
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           K. LARRY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GREGORY TRYLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HOWARD
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD HOWARD
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0004 101
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    246
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      6   42.86
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      8   57.14
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           5.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   80.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEVEN (STEVE) M. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   44.44
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   16.67
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   16.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   62.50
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   30.77
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   46.15
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   23.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   25.00
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   25.00
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.00
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   20.00
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0005 102
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    902
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     78   57.35
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     58   42.65
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   34.21
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   35.53
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   30.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   25.33
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   46.67
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.67
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.33
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.00
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.44
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   21.92
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   21.92
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   39.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   40.28
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   59.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   27.78
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   42.06
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   30.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    9.68
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.17
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    9.43
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.93
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   12.66
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    7.44
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    7.94
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.20
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.95
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   11.17
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    8.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.75
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.83
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.58
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.42
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   31.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LESLIE (LES) ELLISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   34.00
           LESLIE G. FATUM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   66.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   32.73
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   67.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   32.53
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   40.96
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   26.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   24.63
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   31.34
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.69
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   17.91
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   13.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0006 103
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    277
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     13   59.09
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      9   40.91
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           7.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   46.15
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   30.77
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   23.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   46.15
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   30.77
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   15.38
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           HEATH VANNATTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   15.38
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   15.38
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   61.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   38.46
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   61.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEVEN (STEVE) M. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   72.73
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   27.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   18.75
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   68.75
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   12.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.58
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.33
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.33
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.42
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.42
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.33
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.33
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.33
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   42.86
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           THOMAS (TOM) HEDDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   55.56
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   44.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   18.75
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   31.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   20.00
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   33.33
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   20.00
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   13.33
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   13.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0007 104
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    973
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     75   57.25
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     56   42.75
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   42.25
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   23.94
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   33.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.53
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   32.35
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.82
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.18
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.94
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   22.86
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.86
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   28.57
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   35.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   45.07
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   54.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.89
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   50.44
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   25.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.84
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   13.73
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.19
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.15
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   15.36
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.52
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.23
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.86
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.86
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   11.44
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    8.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   21.43
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   21.43
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.90
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.52
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.29
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   21.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LESLIE (LES) ELLISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   56.86
           LESLIE G. FATUM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   43.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   42.31
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   57.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   32.95
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   38.64
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   28.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   24.80
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   25.60
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   16.80
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.00
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   16.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0008 105
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    867
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     43   47.78
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     47   52.22
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   39.02
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.20
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   48.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   23.68
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   34.21
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.53
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.53
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.89
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.50
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.00
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   32.50
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   30.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   64.86
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   35.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEVEN (STEVE) M. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   61.11
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   38.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   25.37
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   43.28
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   31.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.60
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   13.25
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.95
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.93
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.60
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.28
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.62
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.96
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.30
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   15.23
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   24.39
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.07
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   24.39
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.20
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   19.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   40.43
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   59.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   31.33
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   39.76
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   28.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   23.02
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.06
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   16.55
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   16.55
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   15.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0009 106
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     42
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           4.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           HEATH VANNATTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEVEN (STEVE) M. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           THOMAS (TOM) HEDDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0010 107
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    779
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     47   46.08
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     55   53.92
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   52.17
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.52
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   41.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.27
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   38.64
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.93
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.58
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   18.60
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   34.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   60.00
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   40.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   25.86
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   46.55
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   27.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.00
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.77
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.69
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.31
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   17.69
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.62
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.85
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.69
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.85
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.62
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   25.53
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.77
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.40
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.77
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.28
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LESLIE (LES) ELLISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   56.60
           LESLIE G. FATUM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   43.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   56.60
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   43.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   29.41
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   36.47
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   34.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRC 107
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TRACY E. ROGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47

          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   23.39
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   29.84
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   14.52
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.71
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   18.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0011 108
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    102
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      9   42.86
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     12   57.14
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   55.56
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   33.33
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   44.44
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   88.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   18.75
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   37.50
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   43.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.00
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.00
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.00
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   54.55
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    9.09
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    9.09
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    9.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LESLIE (LES) ELLISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
           LESLIE G. FATUM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   40.00
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   60.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.00
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   45.00
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   40.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.75
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.83
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.83
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.83
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0012 109
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    918
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    105   58.66
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     74   41.34
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .11

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   48.45
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   19.59
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   31.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   28.89
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   35.56
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.00
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.78
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.22
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   14.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.63
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   19.79
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   25.00
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   39.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   51.00
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   49.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEVEN (STEVE) M. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   47.25
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   52.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   31.22
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   40.21
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   28.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   13.26
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   11.30
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.48
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.96
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   13.70
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.96
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    7.61
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.87
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.74
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   10.65
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.97
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.35
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.13
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.84
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   17.74
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   52.78
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   47.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   26.05
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   40.34
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   33.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   26.29
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   27.43
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   13.71
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   17.71
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   14.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0013 110
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1176
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     90   52.94
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     80   47.06
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   26.51
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.48
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   53.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   33.75
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   30.00
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.25
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.25
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.25
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.24
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   27.59
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.29
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   29.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   46.07
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   53.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEVEN (STEVE) M. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   50.60
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   49.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   30.32
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   41.94
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   27.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.20
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   13.55
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.76
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.13
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   15.18
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.96
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.50
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.05
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.96
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.40
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   26.47
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.24
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.06
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.88
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.88
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   26.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   45.45
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   54.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   30.72
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   39.87
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   29.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   26.11
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   27.59
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   15.76
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   16.75
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   13.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0014 201
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    916
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     66   52.80
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     59   47.20
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   43.55
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   22.58
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   33.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   27.87
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   36.07
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.28
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.11
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   22.58
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   27.42
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   29.03
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   45.31
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   54.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   28.13
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   45.83
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   26.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   10.59
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   12.94
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   10.20
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    8.63
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   16.08
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.67
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.27
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.49
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.49
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.80
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   32.00
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.00
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.00
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.00
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.00
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   24.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LESLIE (LES) ELLISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   44.64
           LESLIE G. FATUM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   55.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   40.68
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   59.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   27.45
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   44.12
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   28.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   23.57
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   28.66
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   14.65
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   16.56
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   16.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0015 202
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    873
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.56
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    127   89.44
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   40.00
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   26.67
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   28.57
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   35.71
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.14
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.14
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   21.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   20.00
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   33.33
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   46.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   50.00
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   26.92
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   38.46
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   34.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.06
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.64
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.61
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.06
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.64
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.06
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.58
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.58
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.58
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.12
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.58
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.69
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   42.86
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.59
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.79
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LESLIE (LES) ELLISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   73.55
           LESLIE G. FATUM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   86.07
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   30.82
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   36.30
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   32.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRC 202
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   32.38
           DARLA K. PUGH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   67.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105

          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   32.64
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   24.87
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   11.92
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   13.99
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   16.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0016 203
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    826
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     68   58.12
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     49   41.88
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   38.46
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.92
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   44.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   29.51
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   39.34
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.28
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.75
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.28
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.35
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.35
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.97
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   40.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   41.79
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   58.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEVEN (STEVE) M. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   48.33
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   51.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   28.95
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   40.35
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   30.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    8.88
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.53
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.89
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.24
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   14.14
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.57
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.22
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.22
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.24
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.86
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   24.44
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.56
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.89
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   45.65
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   54.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   29.89
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   35.63
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   34.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   22.83
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   26.77
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.39
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   20.47
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   16.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0017 204
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    846
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    121   64.02
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     68   35.98
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   41.74
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   20.00
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   38.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   19.81
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   38.68
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.77
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.38
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.89
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .94
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   24.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   19.64
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   33.93
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   19.64
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   26.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   46.67
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   53.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEVEN (STEVE) M. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   54.37
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   45.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   27.03
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   42.70
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   30.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   11.81
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   10.55
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.86
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.54
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   14.14
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    7.38
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.96
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.54
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    8.44
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.70
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.97
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.68
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.35
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.23
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.97
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   25.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   49.25
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   50.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   31.93
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   37.82
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRC 204
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57

          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   23.20
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   22.68
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   14.43
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   18.04
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   21.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0018 205
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    767
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     69   55.20
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     56   44.80
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .26

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   43.55
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   29.03
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   27.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   25.40
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   33.33
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.94
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.29
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.35
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.17
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.93
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.46
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   35.82
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   41.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   46.97
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   53.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   19.80
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   52.48
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   27.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   10.24
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   15.12
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.29
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.80
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   19.51
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.39
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.37
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.88
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.88
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   12.68
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.15
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.69
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.15
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.69
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.38
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LESLIE (LES) ELLISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   40.00
           LESLIE G. FATUM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   60.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   33.96
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   66.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   33.02
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   39.62
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   27.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   20.95
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   29.73
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   16.89
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   15.54
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   16.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0019 206
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    784
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     40   37.38
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     67   62.62
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   46.15
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   28.21
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   25.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   37.84
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   27.03
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.11
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.22
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.53
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   23.68
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   31.58
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   34.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   35.90
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   64.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   31.51
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   39.73
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   28.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.52
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   13.64
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   10.23
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.52
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   13.64
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.39
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.95
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.82
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.82
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.09
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.00
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.27
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   29.09
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.73
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   29.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LESLIE (LES) ELLISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   53.23
           LESLIE G. FATUM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   46.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   51.61
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   48.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   24.71
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   54.12
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   21.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   24.65
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.46
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   16.20
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   16.20
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   15.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0020 207
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1093
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    181   66.06
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     93   33.94
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   40.83
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   22.49
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   36.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   20.00
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   24.52
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.16
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   13.55
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.94
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   34.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   15.12
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   23.84
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.93
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   40.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   45.61
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   54.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEVEN (STEVE) M. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   50.00
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   27.45
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   42.48
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   30.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   12.36
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   11.20
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    9.01
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    7.98
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   14.16
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    6.31
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    6.69
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    6.31
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    7.59
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   10.81
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    7.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    777

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   33.33
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.54
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.38
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.85
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   20.51
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   53.85
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   46.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   28.99
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   40.24
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   30.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRC 207
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GREG GOODNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59

          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   24.88
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   24.88
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   15.96
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   17.84
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   16.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0021 3 Harrison 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    138
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     12   85.71
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      2   14.29
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    8.33
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   66.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   33.33
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    8.33
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    8.33
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           HEATH VANNATTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   33.33
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   16.67
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   33.33
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   66.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DWIGHT V. SINGER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOYCE ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          TOWNSHIP BOARD HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           MARK A ANCIL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   33.33
           JASON LEMONS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   33.33
           KENT W WEAVER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.14
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.59
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.59
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.70
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.70
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.25
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.70
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.25
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.25
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.59
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           THOMAS (TOM) HEDDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NICK GLOVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0022 3 Howard 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     44
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     11   78.57
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      3   21.43
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SUSAN W. BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    9.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   72.73
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   27.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOHN J. ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HOWARD
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          TOWNSHIP BOARD HOWARD
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           K. LARRY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   56.25
           GREGORY TRYLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   43.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           SCOTT DEYOE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   31.82
           GLORIA LONG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   31.82
           WESTON REED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   36.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DION DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           SEAN DUGDALE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ESHEL FARAGGI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KYLE MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DEE THORNTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HOWARD
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD HOWARD
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0023 3 Taylor 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    449
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     84   75.68
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     27   24.32
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   45.12
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   18.29
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   36.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SUSAN W. BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   26.25
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   36.25
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.25
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   26.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   50.00
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOHN J. ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVEN STACKHOUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           SCOTT DEYOE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   34.04
           GLORIA LONG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   33.33
           WESTON REED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   32.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DION DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   12.50
           SEAN DUGDALE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ESHEL FARAGGI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.67
           KYLE MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   33.33
           DEE THORNTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   37.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAUL MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          TOWNSHIP BOARD TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           JERRY L. WOOLDRIDGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   26.09
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   34.78
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   39.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0024 3 Taylor 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    193
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     29   76.32
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      9   23.68
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   37.93
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   34.48
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   27.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.29
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   57.14
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.86
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.00
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   35.71
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   28.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   50.00
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOHN J. ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVEN STACKHOUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.17
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   16.10
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.32
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.63
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   13.56
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.78
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.93
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.47
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.08
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.86
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAUL MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          TOWNSHIP BOARD TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           JERRY L. WOOLDRIDGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   60.00
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   30.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0025 3 Taylor 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1361
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    169   71.91
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     66   28.09
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   41.46
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   23.17
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   35.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   24.69
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   35.19
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.64
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   11.73
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.47
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   16.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   19.38
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   30.63
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   23.13
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   26.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   40.24
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   59.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOHN J. ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVEN STACKHOUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145


          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    9.87
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   11.68
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    9.60
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    8.07
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   15.16
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    6.82
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    6.95
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    6.82
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    6.68
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   10.71
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    7.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   38.60
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.04
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.53
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.53
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.02
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   19.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAUL MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          TOWNSHIP BOARD TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           JERRY L. WOOLDRIDGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   24.35
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   38.26
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   37.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0026 3 Taylor 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1298
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    103   67.32
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     50   32.68
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          11.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   41.24
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.93
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   27.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   18.95
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   41.05
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.32
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.79
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.11
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.46
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.93
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.93
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   48.42
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   51.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOHN J. ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVEN STACKHOUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.41
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   13.32
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   11.45
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.18
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   12.15
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.24
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.24
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.24
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    7.01
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.81
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    7.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   29.55
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   31.82
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.36
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.64
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAUL MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          TOWNSHIP BOARD TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           JERRY L. WOOLDRIDGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   30.34
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   34.83
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   34.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0027 301
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    740
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     22   13.41
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    142   86.59
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   59.09
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   18.18
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   22.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   22.73
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   31.82
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.64
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   18.18
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   18.18
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   36.36
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.64
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   31.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   36.36
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   63.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.00
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   43.18
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   31.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.49
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.38
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.55
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.43
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.26
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.55
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.60
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.43
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.55
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.15
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   25.44
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.14
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   33.33
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.02
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.65
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LESLIE (LES) ELLISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   55.00
           LESLIE G. FATUM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   45.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   85.71
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   14.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   29.70
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   44.06
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   26.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   29.47
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   24.83
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   16.23
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.91
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   16.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0028 302
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    337
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     37   59.68
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     25   40.32
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   30.56
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   36.11
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   34.29
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   48.57
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.57
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.29
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   45.71
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.43
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   28.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   43.24
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   56.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.45
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   45.45
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   29.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.67
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   13.87
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.25
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.09
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.45
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.78
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.51
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.94
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.51
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.83
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   33.33
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   14.29
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   23.81
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   23.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LESLIE (LES) ELLISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   57.14
           LESLIE G. FATUM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   42.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   36.00
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   64.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   31.71
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   41.46
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   26.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.53
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   32.65
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.29
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.29
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0029 303
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    678
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     26   21.14
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     97   78.86
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   41.67
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   33.33
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   45.83
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   25.00
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.83
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.00
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   24.00
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   24.00
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   44.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   46.15
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   53.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   27.50
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   37.50
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   35.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.04
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.62
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.96
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.62
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.27
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.08
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.31
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.31
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.19
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.85
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   30.99
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.63
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   40.85
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.82
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.27
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LESLIE (LES) ELLISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   69.15
           LESLIE G. FATUM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   30.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   75.00
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   31.62
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   38.46
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   29.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   34.90
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   28.19
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.74
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   13.42
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   12.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0030 304
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    789
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     77   60.63
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     50   39.37
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   39.19
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   22.97
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   37.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.39
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   40.30
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.96
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.46
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.99
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.16
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   31.08
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   22.97
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   33.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   36.84
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   63.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.23
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   46.72
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.53
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   12.57
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.53
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.60
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.99
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.02
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.02
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.85
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.31
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.53
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.05
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.42
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.05
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.89
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.89
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   23.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LESLIE (LES) ELLISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   58.70
           LESLIE G. FATUM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   41.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   29.79
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   70.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   37.33
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   38.67
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   25.00
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.00
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.00
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.00
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0031 305
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    652
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     54   57.45
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     40   42.55
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   32.69
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   19.23
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   48.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   34.69
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   38.78
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.41
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.00
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.00
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.00
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   36.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   38.46
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   61.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOHN J. ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   27.59
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   43.68
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   28.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.94
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   13.62
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   10.21
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.94
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   15.32
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.11
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.23
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.11
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.96
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   11.91
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   34.29
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.57
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.86
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.43
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   55.26
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   44.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   27.59
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   44.83
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   27.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   25.86
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   36.21
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   37.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0032 306
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     21
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      3   50.00
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      3   50.00
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LESLIE (LES) ELLISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LESLIE G. FATUM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0033 307
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LESLIE (LES) ELLISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LESLIE G. FATUM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRC 307
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JANIE YOUNG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0034 4 Taylor 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    997
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    155   73.46
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     56   26.54
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .10

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   39.19
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   21.62
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   39.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   24.11
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   38.30
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.38
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   14.89
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.42
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   14.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   18.31
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   28.87
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   23.94
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   28.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   43.71
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   56.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOHN J. ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVEN STACKHOUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   10.48
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   12.57
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    9.58
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    7.63
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   13.62
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    6.89
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    7.49
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    6.89
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    7.93
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    9.43
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    7.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   24.44
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.56
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   26.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAUL MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          TOWNSHIP BOARD TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           JERRY L. WOOLDRIDGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   28.72
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   38.30
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   32.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0035 401
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1140
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    105   54.97
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     86   45.03
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .09

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   39.22
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   26.47
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   34.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.68
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   38.14
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.19
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.68
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.06
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   16.33
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   20.41
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   18.37
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   44.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   50.00
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   24.38
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   46.25
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   29.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.38
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   11.72
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    8.85
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.07
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   15.63
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.25
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.51
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.25
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.51
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   12.24
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   23.68
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   18.42
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.79
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.63
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.74
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LESLIE (LES) ELLISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   45.88
           LESLIE G. FATUM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   54.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   56.25
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   43.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   30.66
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   42.34
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   27.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   29.79
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   22.34
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   15.96
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   14.89
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   17.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0036 402
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    963
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     62   48.82
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     65   51.18
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .10

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   35.00
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   21.67
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   43.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   35.71
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   35.71
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.50
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.93
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.57
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   20.69
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   29.31
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   32.76
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   50.00
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   28.21
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   40.17
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   31.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.33
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   11.67
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.00
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.00
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   13.33
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.00
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.00
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.67
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.67
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   10.33
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   24.49
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.45
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.33
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.33
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LESLIE (LES) ELLISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   34.43
           LESLIE G. FATUM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   65.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   48.33
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   51.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   35.00
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   34.00
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   31.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   26.24
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   25.53
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   14.18
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   14.89
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   19.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0037 403
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1027
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     93   51.10
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     89   48.90
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .10

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   41.57
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   19.10
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   39.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   36.90
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   35.71
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.76
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.76
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.38
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.47
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   25.84
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.48
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   38.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   50.00
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   24.11
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   50.35
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   25.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    9.59
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.79
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.72
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    9.59
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   13.66
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.69
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.69
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.94
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.98
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.47
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   21.33
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.67
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.00
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.00
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.00
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LESLIE (LES) ELLISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   40.51
           LESLIE G. FATUM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   59.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   44.71
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   55.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   33.81
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   38.13
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRC 403
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DONNIE HAWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70

          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   23.85
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   26.61
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   15.60
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   14.68
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   19.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0038 404
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    816
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     61   55.45
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     49   44.55
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   25.86
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   27.59
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   46.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   36.36
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.36
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.73
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.73
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.45
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   29.82
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   26.32
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.53
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   33.33
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   66.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   29.29
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   40.40
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   12.12
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   14.29
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.52
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.93
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   15.58
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.06
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.63
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.76
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.36
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.52
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   18.60
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.30
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.58
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   18.60
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LESLIE (LES) ELLISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   34.78
           LESLIE G. FATUM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   65.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   48.94
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   51.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   32.47
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   41.56
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   25.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRC 404
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   24.17
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.00
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.17
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.50
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   19.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0039 405
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    782
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     71   58.68
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     50   41.32
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .13

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   34.33
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.40
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   46.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.91
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   38.81
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.45
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.43
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.99
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.54
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.54
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.39
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   55.07
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   44.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOHN J. ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   29.41
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   43.70
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.43
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   12.67
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   10.51
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.28
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.13
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.01
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.09
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.09
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.01
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   10.78
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.11
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   31.11
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   22.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   59.18
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   40.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   30.77
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   40.66
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   28.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   30.00
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   33.33
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   36.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0040 406
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1088
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    180   57.69
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    132   42.31
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   43.60
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   26.16
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   30.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   30.54
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   43.11
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.59
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   10.78
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.99
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   19.89
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   28.98
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   13.64
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   37.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   44.69
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   55.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   28.96
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   45.45
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   25.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   11.21
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   10.96
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    8.69
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    7.68
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   15.11
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    6.42
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    7.30
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    6.17
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    6.80
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   11.71
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    7.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    794

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   24.32
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.22
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.01
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.41
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   21.62
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   23.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LESLIE (LES) ELLISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   32.00
           LESLIE G. FATUM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   68.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   40.65
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   59.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   33.05
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   37.34
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   29.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRC 406
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           J. MICHAEL KENNEDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111

          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   24.86
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   24.59
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   15.75
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   15.19
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   19.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0041 5 Harrison 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1102
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     63   54.78
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     52   45.22
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   32.26
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.35
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   48.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   31.03
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   36.21
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.97
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           HEATH VANNATTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.67
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   33.33
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   23.33
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   31.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   45.00
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   55.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DWIGHT V. SINGER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOYCE ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          TOWNSHIP BOARD HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           MARK A ANCIL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   31.90
           JASON LEMONS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   32.76
           KENT W WEAVER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   35.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.41
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.09
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.78
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.78
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   14.20
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.31
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.20
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.26
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.26
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.83
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.51
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.38
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.82
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.13
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.38
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   30.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           THOMAS (TOM) HEDDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NICK GLOVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   26.51
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   37.35
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   36.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0042 5 Harrison 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1117
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    137   76.97
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     41   23.03
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   38.24
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   16.91
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   44.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   34.38
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   29.69
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.03
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   14.06
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.13
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.56
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           HEATH VANNATTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   17.42
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   29.55
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   24.24
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   28.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   33.58
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   66.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DWIGHT V. SINGER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOYCE ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          TOWNSHIP BOARD HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           MARK A ANCIL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   33.89
           JASON LEMONS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   31.38
           KENT W WEAVER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   34.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   10.11
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   12.97
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   10.86
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    8.30
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   12.07
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    6.64
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    7.54
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    7.39
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    7.09
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    8.90
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    8.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.22
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.89
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.67
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.11
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.11
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           THOMAS (TOM) HEDDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NICK GLOVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.08
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   35.38
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   41.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0043 5 Taylor 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1008
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    180   77.59
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     52   22.41
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   43.43
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   24.00
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   32.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   26.83
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   28.66
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.49
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   15.85
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.22
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.22
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   20.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   22.49
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   26.04
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   24.26
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   27.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   39.66
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   60.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOHN J. ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVEN STACKHOUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152


          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    9.38
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   12.10
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    9.01
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    8.27
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   15.31
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    6.42
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    7.78
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    6.67
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    6.91
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   10.12
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    8.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    810

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   26.09
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   19.57
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.87
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.87
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAUL MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          TOWNSHIP BOARD TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           JERRY L. WOOLDRIDGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.08
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   37.50
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   35.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0044 501
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1366
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    196   68.53
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     90   31.47
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   41.34
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.11
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   38.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   18.68
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   40.66
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.95
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   13.19
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.20
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   20.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   16.85
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   32.61
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   16.30
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   34.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   40.31
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   59.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DWIGHT V. SINGER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   28.18
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   44.55
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   27.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    9.56
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   13.82
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   10.25
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    7.03
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   15.21
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    5.88
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    6.80
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    6.22
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    6.11
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   11.29
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    7.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    868

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   34.62
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   23.08
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.67
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.41
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.13
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   44.32
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   55.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   29.75
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   37.34
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   32.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRC 501
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ANDREW DURHAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   22.37
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   36.18
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   41.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0045 502
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1092
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    155   67.69
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     74   32.31
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   36.43
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   22.14
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   41.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   26.87
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   34.33
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.48
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.96
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.24
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   22.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   18.12
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   31.88
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   15.22
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   34.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   42.76
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   57.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DWIGHT V. SINGER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   27.13
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   41.86
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   31.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    9.14
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   13.42
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   10.62
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    7.37
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   13.72
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    6.49
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    6.78
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    6.78
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    7.52
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   10.62
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    7.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.67
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.00
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   20.00
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.33
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   21.67
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   28.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   46.48
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   53.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   30.77
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   38.46
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   30.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRC 502
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PATRICIA A. GOFF .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   26.98
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   36.51
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   36.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0046 503
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1145
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    133   64.25
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     74   35.75
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   36.00
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   24.80
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   39.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   27.35
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   36.75
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.98
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.82
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.42
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.60
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   30.40
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   27.20
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   28.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   27.78
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   72.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DWIGHT V. SINGER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   30.23
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   42.33
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   27.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    7.89
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   13.26
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   11.24
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    7.05
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   16.11
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    6.54
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.88
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.87
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    7.38
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    9.90
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    7.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   29.09
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.91
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.36
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.45
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.09
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   29.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   39.44
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   60.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   30.30
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   40.15
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   29.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.23
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   36.94
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   37.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0047 6 Harrison 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    704
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    123   83.11
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     25   16.89
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   38.02
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   25.62
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   36.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.93
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   36.84
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.51
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.65
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.39
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   22.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           HEATH VANNATTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   17.65
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   28.57
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   28.57
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   25.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   33.33
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   66.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DWIGHT V. SINGER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOYCE ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          TOWNSHIP BOARD HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           MARK A ANCIL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   34.56
           JASON LEMONS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   29.49
           KENT W WEAVER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   35.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    9.51
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   12.46
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    9.51
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    9.02
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   11.31
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    6.56
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.69
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.87
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.72
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   10.33
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   43.48
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   21.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           THOMAS (TOM) HEDDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NICK GLOVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.57
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   34.69
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   36.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0048 6 Harrison 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1271
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    284   87.12
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     42   12.88
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   41.61
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   25.55
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   32.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   22.14
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   34.35
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.44
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   16.03
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.29
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .76
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   20.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           HEATH VANNATTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   17.47
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   35.69
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   18.96
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   27.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   36.33
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   63.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DWIGHT V. SINGER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOYCE ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235


          TOWNSHIP BOARD HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           MARK A ANCIL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   34.25
           JASON LEMONS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   31.86
           KENT W WEAVER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   33.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   10.51
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   12.06
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   11.08
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95    7.74
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   14.18
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    6.19
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    7.33
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    6.52
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92    7.50
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114    9.29
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93    7.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1227

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   25.00
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.33
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.67
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.33
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.22
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   19.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           THOMAS (TOM) HEDDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NICK GLOVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   27.40
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   41.10
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   31.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0049 601
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1151
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    220   75.34
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     72   24.66
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   44.29
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   17.14
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   38.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   24.02
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   34.80
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.88
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.82
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.47
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   24.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           HEATH VANNATTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   24.88
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   25.36
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   18.18
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   31.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   41.31
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   58.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEVEN (STEVE) M. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   51.28
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   48.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   29.18
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   42.78
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   28.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   12.47
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   12.17
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    8.92
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    7.30
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   13.89
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    5.88
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    7.51
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    6.19
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    6.59
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   10.55
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    8.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    986

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   25.00
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.33
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   25.00
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.33
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.33
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           THOMAS (TOM) HEDDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   40.58
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   59.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   30.83
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   35.83
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRC 601
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RANDY C. MCKAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   23.44
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   24.48
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   15.10
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   18.75
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   18.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0050 602
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1017
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    139   63.47
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     80   36.53
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .10

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   45.80
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   23.66
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   30.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.50
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   29.17
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.00
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.50
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.33
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   21.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           HEATH VANNATTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   16.41
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   26.56
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   17.19
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   39.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   30.53
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   69.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEVEN (STEVE) M. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   44.35
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   55.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   26.57
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   43.00
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   30.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   13.28
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   12.11
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.79
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.23
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   14.84
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.45
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.25
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.84
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.62
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    9.38
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   17.46
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.29
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.11
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.70
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.81
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           THOMAS (TOM) HEDDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   37.97
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   62.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   33.33
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   36.73
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   29.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRC 602
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   35.14
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   64.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74

          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   20.47
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   26.05
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   15.35
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   19.53
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   18.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0051 603
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1037
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    231   70.86
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     95   29.14
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   39.44
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   22.54
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   38.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   22.64
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   28.77
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.66
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   15.57
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.42
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.89
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   24.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           HEATH VANNATTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   20.45
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   29.55
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   14.55
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   35.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   39.83
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   60.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEVEN (STEVE) M. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   43.72
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   56.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   27.58
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   43.04
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   29.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   13.58
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   11.75
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94    9.06
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    7.13
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   13.39
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    6.84
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    6.94
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    6.26
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    8.00
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97    9.34
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    7.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1038

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   33.77
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.09
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   18.18
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.19
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.69
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   22.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           THOMAS (TOM) HEDDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   45.65
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   54.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   31.14
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   37.13
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   31.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   23.37
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   27.20
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   15.33
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   16.48
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   17.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0052 604
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1237
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    213   69.84
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     92   30.16
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   42.31
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   18.75
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   38.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   19.00
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   34.50
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.00
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   14.50
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.50
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.50
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   24.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   16.18
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   33.33
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   16.18
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   34.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   34.62
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   65.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DWIGHT V. SINGER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   29.23
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   44.26
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   26.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   10.26
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   12.10
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   10.05
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    7.59
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   14.56
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    6.05
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    7.18
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    6.15
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    7.28
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   11.28
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    7.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    975

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   41.33
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.67
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.33
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.00
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.00
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   18.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   40.91
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   59.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   30.67
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   39.88
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   29.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   25.50
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   35.57
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   38.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0053 605
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1097
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    131   71.20
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     53   28.80
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   36.59
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   31.71
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   31.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   26.50
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   36.75
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.69
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.11
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.71
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   25.60
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   28.00
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   18.40
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   28.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   46.51
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   53.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DWIGHT V. SINGER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   29.03
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   44.70
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   26.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    9.93
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   13.72
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   10.29
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.66
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   15.70
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    6.86
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.32
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.78
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.78
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.84
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.89
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.78
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.78
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   50.94
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   49.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   34.78
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   34.78
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   30.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRC 605
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ESSIE FOSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   23.46
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   43.21
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0054 Center A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    237
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     37   68.52
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     17   31.48
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   45.71
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   28.57
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   25.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   25.71
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   31.43
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.71
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.43
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           HEATH VANNATTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   33.33
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   25.00
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.22
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   19.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   44.44
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   55.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEVEN (STEVE) M. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   37.84
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   62.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   24.56
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   45.61
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   29.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   12.69
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   11.68
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.12
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.63
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   12.18
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.61
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.12
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.11
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.61
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    9.64
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    8.33
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   41.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           THOMAS (TOM) HEDDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   46.67
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   53.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   34.48
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   37.93
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   27.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   26.47
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   26.47
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.65
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.76
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0055 Center B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     28
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      3   60.00
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOHN J. ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   42.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0056 Center C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    178
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     14   43.75
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     18   56.25
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   58.33
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   16.67
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   16.67
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    8.33
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   38.46
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   61.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOHN J. ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           DAVID L. ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   30.00
           LINDA J. KOONTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   45.00
           NAPOLEON LEAL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.58
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.64
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.61
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.58
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.12
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.06
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.06
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.06
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.09
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.64
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   13.33
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   20.00
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   20.00
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   20.00
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   26.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT A. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   29.41
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   70.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CENTER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVE GEISELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   33.33
           NATALIE GUEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   39.39
           BRIAN WEST SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   27.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   25.00
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   29.17
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   45.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0057 Clay A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    984
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    218   86.17
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     35   13.83
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   41.55
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   20.77
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   37.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   22.22
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   22.22
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.90
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   14.01
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.93
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   36.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           HEATH VANNATTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   26.47
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   28.43
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   16.67
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   28.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   44.50
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   55.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEVEN (STEVE) M. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   43.35
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   56.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CLAY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT M. BASZNER JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CLAY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           G. DAVID BOYCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   33.25
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   34.53
           THOMAS W PODWELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   32.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   16.52
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   11.27
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    8.80
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    6.44
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   12.66
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    5.90
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    6.97
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    6.33
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    8.91
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    8.26
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    7.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    932

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   33.33
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.81
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.81
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           THOMAS (TOM) HEDDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CLAY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CLAY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.08
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   28.57
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.48
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   14.29
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0058 Clay B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    891
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    174   82.86
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     36   17.14
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .95
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .22

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   38.27
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   24.69
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   37.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   22.50
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   33.13
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.25
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.25
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.50
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   24.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           HEATH VANNATTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   21.12
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   26.71
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   24.22
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   27.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   43.83
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   56.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEVEN (STEVE) M. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   43.83
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   56.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CLAY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT M. BASZNER JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CLAY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           G. DAVID BOYCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   33.11
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   34.78
           THOMAS W PODWELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   32.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   15.57
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   12.21
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    7.63
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    6.72
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   11.76
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.95
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    7.48
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.95
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.09
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    9.31
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    9.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.21
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.12
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.21
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.12
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   30.30
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           THOMAS (TOM) HEDDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CLAY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CLAY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   21.57
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   25.49
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   17.65
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   18.63
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0059 Clay C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1117
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    230   81.27
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     53   18.73
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   43.93
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   23.83
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   32.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   16.59
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   21.33
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.27
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   18.48
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.42
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   37.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           HEATH VANNATTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   28.64
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   27.73
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.18
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   35.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   43.24
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   56.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEVEN (STEVE) M. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   36.87
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   63.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CLAY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT M. BASZNER JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CLAY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           G. DAVID BOYCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   32.85
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   34.06
           THOMAS W PODWELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   33.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   15.73
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   12.45
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92    8.61
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    6.74
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   12.17
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    6.37
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    6.55
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    6.18
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    8.15
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89    8.33
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93    8.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1068

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.92
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.33
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.75
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.58
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   29.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           THOMAS (TOM) HEDDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CLAY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD CLAY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRC CLAY C
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   21.84
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   24.14
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   18.39
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   17.24
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   18.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0060 Ervin A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    586
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    153   94.44
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.56
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   36.36
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   18.88
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   44.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.37
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   26.87
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.99
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.97
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.99
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.24
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   33.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           HEATH VANNATTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   22.60
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   23.97
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   13.70
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   39.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   50.00
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEVEN (STEVE) M. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   58.87
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   41.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE ERVIN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ANDREW COOK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          TOWNSHIP BOARD ERVIN
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   15.25
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   12.43
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.47
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.21
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   13.37
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.08
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    7.91
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.34
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    7.53
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    7.91
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           THOMAS (TOM) HEDDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE ERVIN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD ERVIN
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.83
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.67
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.83
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.67
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0061 Ervin B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1085
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    214   88.07
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.93
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   44.28
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   22.39
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   25.00
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   32.29
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.21
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.85
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.56
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   26.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           HEATH VANNATTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   22.77
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   28.71
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   10.89
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   37.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   47.32
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   52.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEVEN (STEVE) M. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   46.83
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   53.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE ERVIN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ANDREW COOK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179


          TOWNSHIP BOARD ERVIN
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   16.12
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   13.07
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    8.63
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    6.85
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   12.18
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    6.35
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    5.58
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    5.71
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    7.99
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    9.39
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    8.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    788

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   28.00
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   28.00
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.00
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.00
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   12.00
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           THOMAS (TOM) HEDDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE ERVIN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD ERVIN
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           SHEILA LOUKS PULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   24.69
           DAWN LUSHIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   28.40
           DAVID SKILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.35
           GREGORY STEEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   18.52
           DAVID THARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0062 Harrison A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    966
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    190   84.44
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     35   15.56
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   41.81
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   24.86
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   21.95
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   42.68
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.93
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   14.63
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   11.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           HEATH VANNATTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   19.78
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   34.07
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   15.38
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   30.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   29.73
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   70.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DWIGHT V. SINGER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOYCE ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159


          TOWNSHIP BOARD HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           MARK A ANCIL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   32.96
           JASON LEMONS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   32.13
           KENT W WEAVER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   34.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   11.49
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   11.91
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92    9.79
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    8.30
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   11.81
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    6.38
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    7.13
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    7.34
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    8.19
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92    9.79
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    7.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    940

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.79
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.24
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.90
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   37.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           THOMAS (TOM) HEDDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NICK GLOVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.15
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   40.38
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   38.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0063 Harrison B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1047
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    167   79.90
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     42   20.10
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .10

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   34.59
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   21.38
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   44.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   22.58
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   39.35
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.52
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   16.13
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.58
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.58
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   12.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           HEATH VANNATTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   18.52
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   32.10
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   20.99
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   28.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   34.97
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   65.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DWIGHT V. SINGER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOYCE ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          TOWNSHIP BOARD HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           MARK A ANCIL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   32.00
           JASON LEMONS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   33.54
           KENT W WEAVER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   34.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   10.73
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   13.35
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   10.61
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    8.58
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   12.51
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    6.44
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    7.51
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    6.32
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    7.27
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    9.18
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    7.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    839

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.89
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.89
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.89
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.11
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.56
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   41.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           THOMAS (TOM) HEDDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NICK GLOVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   25.32
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   40.51
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   34.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0064 Harrison C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    795
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    153   87.43
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     22   12.57
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   35.04
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.87
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   51.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   24.81
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   32.56
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.75
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.08
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.88
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.55
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   19.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           HEATH VANNATTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.26
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   53.64
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   15.23
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   19.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   40.00
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   60.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DWIGHT V. SINGER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOYCE ANCIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          TOWNSHIP BOARD HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           MARK A ANCIL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   31.73
           JASON LEMONS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   32.47
           KENT W WEAVER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   35.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    9.67
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   11.24
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    8.82
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    8.25
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   13.51
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    6.54
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    8.11
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    7.54
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.53
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   10.10
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    7.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   17.65
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   17.65
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   23.53
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   23.53
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           THOMAS (TOM) HEDDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NICK GLOVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   22.22
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   40.74
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   37.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0065 Honey Creek A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    764
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    169   87.56
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     24   12.44
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .26

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   40.99
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   21.12
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   37.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   31.13
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   33.11
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.62
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   13.25
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.32
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.65
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           HEATH VANNATTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   13.29
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   37.97
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   24.05
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   24.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   38.41
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   61.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DWIGHT V. SINGER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HONEY CREEK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KIRK SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147


          TOWNSHIP BOARD HONEY CREEK
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   10.22
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   11.51
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    9.21
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    7.34
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   12.81
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    6.76
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    8.35
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    7.77
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    7.19
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   11.65
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    7.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   25.00
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   25.00
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   30.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           THOMAS (TOM) HEDDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HONEY CREEK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD HONEY CREEK
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   28.21
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   38.46
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0066 Honey Creek B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    809
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    120   75.95
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     38   24.05
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   36.21
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   24.14
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   39.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   26.79
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   47.32
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.93
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.71
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.57
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           HEATH VANNATTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.02
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   34.23
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   26.13
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   21.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   40.87
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   59.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DWIGHT V. SINGER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HONEY CREEK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KIRK SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          TOWNSHIP BOARD HONEY CREEK
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   11.13
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   13.66
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   10.08
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    7.14
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   13.24
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.09
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.51
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.72
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.51
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   10.29
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   27.27
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   24.24
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.21
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.21
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           THOMAS (TOM) HEDDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HONEY CREEK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD HONEY CREEK
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   25.42
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   37.29
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   37.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0067 Howard A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    772
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    121   78.06
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     34   21.94
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .13

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   41.18
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   17.65
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   41.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SUSAN W. BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.00
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   21.43
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   23.21
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   30.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   50.00
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOHN J. ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HOWARD
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          TOWNSHIP BOARD HOWARD
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           K. LARRY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   52.80
           GREGORY TRYLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   47.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161


          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           SCOTT DEYOE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   30.73
           GLORIA LONG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   34.86
           WESTON REED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   34.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DION DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   12.00
           SEAN DUGDALE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.00
           ESHEL FARAGGI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.00
           KYLE MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   24.00
           DEE THORNTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   44.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HOWARD
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD HOWARD
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRC HOWARD A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   27.08
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   33.33
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   39.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0068 Howard B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1049
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    150   78.13
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     42   21.88
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .19

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   43.36
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.68
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   34.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   24.82
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   33.58
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.11
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.41
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.19
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   21.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   16.54
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   37.59
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   20.30
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   46.15
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   53.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOHN J. ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HOWARD
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          TOWNSHIP BOARD HOWARD
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           K. LARRY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   55.10
           GREGORY TRYLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   44.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   13.53
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   10.36
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    7.91
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    7.34
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   11.51
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    6.33
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    7.48
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    6.47
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    7.48
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    9.78
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   11.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   41.67
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.11
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.67
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.11
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.33
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HOWARD
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD HOWARD
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   26.87
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   40.30
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   32.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0069 Jackson
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    417
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     59   83.10
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.90
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   38.18
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   27.27
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   34.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SUSAN W. BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   23.21
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   60.71
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.71
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   44.07
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   55.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOHN J. ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE JACKSON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GREG KINGSEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          TOWNSHIP BOARD JACKSON
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           SCOTT DEYOE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   29.00
           GLORIA LONG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.00
           WESTON REED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   41.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DION DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    8.33
           SEAN DUGDALE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    8.33
           ESHEL FARAGGI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KYLE MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   16.67
           DEE THORNTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   66.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE JACKSON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD JACKSON
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   18.18
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   40.91
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   40.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0070 Liberty A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    811
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    113   83.70
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     22   16.30
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   42.34
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   24.32
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SUSAN W. BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   17.48
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   47.57
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.62
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   22.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   58.72
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   41.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOHN J. ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LIBERTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TROY A BEACHY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          TOWNSHIP BOARD LIBERTY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           RITA KINGSEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   55.76
           KRISTINA ZIRKLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   44.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165


          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           SCOTT DEYOE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   28.85
           GLORIA LONG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   31.73
           WESTON REED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   39.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DION DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26
           SEAN DUGDALE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   26.32
           ESHEL FARAGGI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26
           KYLE MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   36.84
           DEE THORNTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   26.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LIBERTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD LIBERTY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           RACHEL L. JENKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   27.50
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   32.50
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   40.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0071 Liberty B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    705
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     67   71.28
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     27   28.72
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   51.52
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.09
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   39.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SUSAN W. BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   21.67
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   31.67
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   21.67
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   67.74
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   32.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOHN J. ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LIBERTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TROY A BEACHY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          TOWNSHIP BOARD LIBERTY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           RITA KINGSEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   48.10
           KRISTINA ZIRKLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   51.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          TOWN CLERK GREENTOWN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TERESA DUKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          TOWN COUNCIL DISTRICT #4 GREENTOWN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SCOTT DEYOE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          TOWN COUNCIL DISTRICT #5 GREENTOWN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TODD EVERLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           SCOTT DEYOE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   27.68
           GLORIA LONG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   29.46
           WESTON REED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   42.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DION DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.54
           SEAN DUGDALE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   15.38
           ESHEL FARAGGI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85
           KYLE MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   19.23
           DEE THORNTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LIBERTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD LIBERTY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           RACHEL L. JENKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          TOWN CLERK GREENTOWN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWN COUNCIL DISTRICT #4 GREENTOWN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWN COUNCIL DISTRICT #5 GREENTOWN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   29.79
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   36.17
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   34.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0072 Liberty C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1085
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    201   84.81
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     36   15.19
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   42.63
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   26.84
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   30.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SUSAN W. BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   16.75
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   41.12
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   13.71
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   28.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   60.31
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   39.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOHN J. ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LIBERTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TROY A BEACHY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174


          TOWNSHIP BOARD LIBERTY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           RITA KINGSEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   56.78
           KRISTINA ZIRKLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   43.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273


          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           SCOTT DEYOE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   28.77
           GLORIA LONG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   33.15
           WESTON REED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   38.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DION DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45
           SEAN DUGDALE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.13
           ESHEL FARAGGI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KYLE MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   35.48
           DEE THORNTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   41.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LIBERTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD LIBERTY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           RACHEL L. JENKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   25.00
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   33.82
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   41.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0073 Liberty D
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1053
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    177   85.92
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     29   14.08
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   43.45
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   22.62
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   33.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SUSAN W. BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   21.43
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   36.31
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   19.05
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   23.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   51.72
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   48.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOHN J. ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LIBERTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TROY A BEACHY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          TOWNSHIP BOARD LIBERTY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           RITA KINGSEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   55.56
           KRISTINA ZIRKLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   44.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234


          TOWN CLERK GREENTOWN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TERESA DUKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147


          TOWN COUNCIL DISTRICT #4 GREENTOWN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SCOTT DEYOE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          TOWN COUNCIL DISTRICT #5 GREENTOWN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TODD EVERLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           SCOTT DEYOE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   29.48
           GLORIA LONG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   31.21
           WESTON REED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   39.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DION DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.00
           SEAN DUGDALE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.00
           ESHEL FARAGGI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.00
           KYLE MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.00
           DEE THORNTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   48.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LIBERTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD LIBERTY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           RACHEL L. JENKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          TOWN CLERK GREENTOWN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWN COUNCIL DISTRICT #4 GREENTOWN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWN COUNCIL DISTRICT #5 GREENTOWN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.92
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   30.77
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   42.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0074 Monroe
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1071
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    218   80.15
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     54   19.85
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   47.39
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   25.12
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   27.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   29.21
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   34.65
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.45
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   12.38
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.98
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   15.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           HEATH VANNATTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   26.83
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   35.12
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   17.07
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   20.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   47.87
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   52.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DWIGHT V. SINGER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE MONROE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD MONROE
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           LINDA A JOHNSTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   57.91
           TIMOTHY G. SKAGGS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   42.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278

          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   11.50
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   12.67
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91    9.69
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    7.67
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   10.65
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    6.18
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    8.63
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    7.14
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    7.45
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   10.65
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    7.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    939

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.92
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.38
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   19.23
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.77
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.54
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           THOMAS (TOM) HEDDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE MONROE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD MONROE
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.29
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   35.63
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   39.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0075 Taylor A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    900
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    138   79.77
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     35   20.23
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   46.32
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.00
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SUSAN W. BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   29.32
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   30.08
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   16.54
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   24.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   52.94
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   47.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOHN J. ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVEN STACKHOUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           SCOTT DEYOE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   31.09
           GLORIA LONG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   36.33
           WESTON REED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   32.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DION DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.06
           SEAN DUGDALE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.06
           ESHEL FARAGGI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           KYLE MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   39.39
           DEE THORNTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   45.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAUL MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          TOWNSHIP BOARD TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           JERRY L. WOOLDRIDGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   29.51
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   37.70
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   32.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0076 Taylor B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    505
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     65   75.58
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     21   24.42
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   49.21
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.05
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   31.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SUSAN W. BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   25.81
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   29.03
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   27.42
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   17.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   46.03
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   53.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOHN J. ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVEN STACKHOUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           SCOTT DEYOE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   27.55
           GLORIA LONG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   33.67
           WESTON REED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   38.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DION DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00
           SEAN DUGDALE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
           ESHEL FARAGGI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   25.00
           KYLE MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   35.00
           DEE THORNTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAUL MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          TOWNSHIP BOARD TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           JERRY L. WOOLDRIDGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   28.57
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   35.71
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   35.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0077 Taylor C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    204
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     22   73.33
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      8   26.67
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   27.27
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   63.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM BAIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   30.00
           STEVE BRAUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   45.00
           KEVIN J GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
           DIEGO MORALES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   20.00
           JAMES NEASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TIM RADICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JARED GUY THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   22.73
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   18.18
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   36.36
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   22.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   50.00
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOHN J. ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           STEVEN STACKHOUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR) 20
           BRYAN ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.51
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.77
           JUDY BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.57
           JACK DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.45
           MIKE KARICKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.77
           JEREMY KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.38
           GENA MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.64
           JAY MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.38
           CLEE R. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.45
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.57
           JONATHAN UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TOBI BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           ROGER D. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROLAND ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARIN PATRICK GRIESEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH W MACKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           VERONIKKA M ZIOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAUL MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          TOWNSHIP BOARD TAYLOR
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           JERRY L. WOOLDRIDGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   42.86
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   42.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

PRECINCT REPORT       HOWARD COUNTY, INDIANA           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/08/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:28 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0078 Union
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    738
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    114   84.44
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     21   15.56
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   49.53
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.08
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   37.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SUSAN W. BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES R. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ANTHONY J (TONY) COOK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRANT PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JUSTIN ALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.68
           HANS PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   55.05
           DAVID ROSSELOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.09
           REBECCA VENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK MCCANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEBBIE STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JENNIFER R. JACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JERRY ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MELINDA (MINDY) HEADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEONARD F. BAXTER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   51.35
           PAUL G. WYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   48.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOHN J. ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE UNION
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD UNION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           SCOTT DEYOE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   29.19
           GLORIA LONG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   29.19
           WESTON REED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   41.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DION DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SEAN DUGDALE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   17.65
           ESHEL FARAGGI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.76
           KYLE MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   35.29
           DEE THORNTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   35.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHRISTINA FIVECOATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           AMIE NEILING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT II COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE HOWARD SUPERIOR COURT 4 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TAMMY MOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          RECORDER HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SHERIFF HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NORRIS JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          ASSESSOR HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 HOWARD COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE UNION
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP BOARD UNION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DEMOCRATIC STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR) 15
           ALECZANDER WILLIAM DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.91
           ENGELTINA (TINA) DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   39.53
           GLENN E. RODGERS JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   32.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43